PHHS Staff

Email Reminder Parents: When emailing a staff member, please remember to include the student's name and grade.

Administrative Staff

Principal Mr. Michael DiSanto
Assistant Principal for Academics and Performance (PHHS/BMS) Mr. Christian Keegan
Assistant Principal for Student Services/PHHS Ms. Carly Stout
Assistant Principal for Building Operations (PHHS/BMS) Mr. Richard Fonti
Coordinating Principal Athletics (PHHS & BMS)/K-12 Physical Education and Health (PHHS/BMS/Eastlake/Intervale/Lake Parsippany/Littleton/Mt. Tabor)
(973) 682-2815 ext. 2407
Mr. Todd Ricker

Staff

Department Extension
Aides  
Stacy Chant (One to One Paraprofessional)  
Judeth Demonico (Instructional Aide)  
Stephanie Fasano (One to One Paraprofessional)  
Nicholas Gilbert (One to One Instructional)  
Kristen Maron (Instructional Aide)  
Mike Masotti (Instructional Aide)  
Grant Mayes (Instructional Aide)  
Stephanie Pavone (One to One Instructional)  
McKenzie Price (Instructional Aide)  
Stephanie Tyron (Instructional Aide)  
Mui Fong Yip (One to One Paraprofessional)  
Applied Tech  
Christa DeLuca  
Robert Fulton 2415
Robert Garcia 2343
Ahmed Kandil 3475
Andrew Nicholes  
Elizabeth O'Boyle 3744
John Pico (Lead Teacher) 2422
Robert Stevenson 3712
Athletic Trainer  
Venita Carlo-Prudenti  
Child Study Team  
Erin Andreotta (Social Worker) 2404
Leanne Adubato (Multiple Disabilities) 3226
Alex Fertig (Psychologist) 2430
Amy Krajcsovics (LDTC) 2425
Stephanie Lyons (Multiple Disabilities) 3726
Joanne Petriello - (Speech) 2349
Linda Puso 3635
Jennifer Shollenberger (Hearing)  
Lauren Vassilowitch (Behavorist) 3115
Kathy Williams-Butari (Transition Coordinator) 2447
Fine Arts  
Michelle Christianson  
Rachael Krehel 3411
Erica Pizza 3628
Chris Ramsden 3637
Jennifer Young 3792
Counselors  
Joanne Barkauskas 2434
Suzanne Barrett 2427
Pam Cotton 2432
Rafael Delgado 2414
Carl Ordway 2435
Tricia Morsillo (Coordinator) 2436
Health Office  
Kathleen Kelly (School Nurse) 2402
Kathleen Walker (Health Aide) 2402
Language Arts  
David Albano 3202
Jessica Brosnan 3262
Kristen Coughlin (Test Coordinator) 3309
Dave Engh 3371
Heather Gonzalez  
Michael Herzenberg 3809
Katherine Johnson 3798
William Kadar 3473
Patrick Long  
Karen Massa (Lead Teacher) 2423
Liz Mejia 3697
Lauren Mensing 3556
Alexandra Mirjah  
Kerry O'Connell 3589
Alexandra Polizzo 3559
Allison Salerno 3377
Monica Sierchio 3687
Kimbery Wall 3651
Math  
Susan Albert 3203
Lucille Alexander 3204
Eric Berkowitz (Lead Teacher) 2429
Michael Brennan  
Catherine Driscoll 3356
Eilesa Effner  
Brian Francis 3396
Cristine Hild 3441
Bobi Huynh 3451
Martin Mieden 3558
Kim Miller  
Beatrice Moller 3564
Allison Ramsden - Sub- Joseph Gineti 3648
Gi Shin 3783
William Soden 3696
Bonnie Sturm 3716
Pamela Wingren 3784
Media Center  
Linda Bunte (Media Specialist) 2410
Jeffrey Greenberg (Media Specialist) 2410
Music  
Michael Iapicca 2451
Mathew Lee 3529
   
Physical Education  
Justin Altschul 3206
Peter Anzelone 3211
Susan Bonnet 3245
Karen Brzezinski 3267
Michael Cardell (Lead Teacher) 2416
Matthew Ciampa 7623
Melissa Olsen 3326
Gia Rosamila 3654
Mark Smith 3691
School Resource Officer  
Det. Gloria Ortiz 2446
Science  
Dave Bongiovanni 3244
Michelle Coolbaugh (Lead Teacher) 2409
Allison Da Silva  
Mary DeRenzis 3336
Brian DeVito 3275
Olivia Frawley 3503
Christine R. Mann 3388
Laura McCluskey 3545
Christine Nagel 3590
Les Odorico 3592
Alexandra Peri  
Michelle Perry 3618
Emily Rogers 3481
Joyce Sapjeta 3668
Smita Shukla 3604
Amy Skladany 3688
Megan Stallone 3676
Stephanie Thaler  
Secretaries  
Karen Fazzio 2433
Deborah Hruby 2403
Denise Koellhoffer 2426
Kathy Leo 2406
Evelyn Miller 2405
Cathryn Raia 2418
Judy Resch 2419
Carol Smith (Head Secretary) 2401
Social Studies  
Steve Bechtler 3230
Kevin Daly 3319
Kari Dotter 3350
Pedro Hernandez 3419
Jill Jelonek - Sub Lauren Keltry 3463
James Kennedy  
Victoriano Lavin  
Jason Lodato 3516
Kathleen McNall 3551
Dan Olsen 3595
Adam Pavese 3611
Joseph Qarmout 3644
Sabrina Rosendahl 3513
Ross Tarlowe 3725
Robert Weinstein (Lead Teacher) 2412
World Languages  
Jaclyn Bevacqua 3607
George Clark 3251
Cristina Emmolo  
Jackie Forte  
Nirav Lad - ESL 3496
Shelly Liu 3552
Vita Morales 3569
Susana Plotquin (Lead Teacher) 2428
Rhonda Pritchard 3257
Sheila Steinberg 3378
Mislady Torres 3736
Sandra Wasserman  
Paula Wegg